カナダの人気の渡航先

トロント
英語を学ぶ
トロント

29校, 424 コース 行く

バンクーバー
英語を学ぶ
バンクーバー

23校, 353 コース 行く

トロント

トロント

31校, 424 コース

オタワ

オタワ

4校, 34 コース

ミシサガ

ミシサガ

2校, 8 コース

ハミルトン

ハミルトン

2校, 6 コース

オンタリオ州の全地域を表示 »
バンクーバー

バンクーバー

25校, 353 コース

ビクトリア

ビクトリア

5校, 55 コース

ウィスラー

ウィスラー

5校, 21 コース

ケロウナ

ケロウナ

2校, 26 コース

ブリティッシュコロンビア州の全地域を表示 »
モントリオール

モントリオール

15校, 130 コース

トロワリヴィエール

トロワリヴィエール

1校

カルガリー

カルガリー

5校, 56 コース

エドモントン

エドモントン

2校

ハリファックス

ハリファックス

1校, 4 コース

ダートマス

ダートマス

1校, 11 コース

カナダの全地域を表示 »

英語コースタイプ

どのタイプの英語コースをお探しですか?

一般的な

一般英語コース

英語一般コースは、英語のリスニング、リーディング、ライティング、スピーキングの四技能を上達させたい大人向けのコースです。 たいていのコースは16歳以上の大人向けです。 2-48 週間のコースが有効です。たいていの集中英語コースは一週間につき 30 クラスあります。

ジュニア

ジュニア英語コース

ジュニア英語コースは夏の間に英語を習得したい4歳から12歳の幼児・小学生、13歳から18歳までの中高生のお子さまに最適です。4-8 週間のコースが有効です。

試験準備

英語試験対策コース

英語試験対策コースは、大学入学や就職に有利な英語検定受験に向けて勉強したい学生のためのコースです。

ビジネス

ビジネス英語コース

ビジネス英語マンツーマンレッスンは、あなたに合わせたレッスンとあなただけの英語教師で、できるだけ早く英語を習得したい企業幹部やビジネスマン向けのコースです。

教員養成

英語教師養成コース

英語教師養成コースは、海外で英語を教えたい教師向けのコースです。世界中どこの国でも、資格を持った英語教師は広く求められています。

プロフェッショナル

職種別英語コース

職種別英語コースは、ビジネス、医療、法律、航空、ホスピタリティなどの特定の分野に関連する英語を勉強したい専門職向けのコースです。

研究と仕事

英語でワーク&スタディプログラム

ワーク&スタディプログラムは、英語を学ぶと同時に、働く経験もしてみたい大人のためのコースです。

専門

英語特別セットコース

英語特別セットコースは、英語を学びつつ、スポーツや芸術、グルメなどのアクティビティも楽しみたい方向けのコースです。


Q & A

ご質問はありますか? Language Internationalのスタッフまたは過去の学生から回答を得ましょう。

翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, アメリカからの学生
Isabel Kaczmarek, A2Z School of Englishのスタッフ
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, グルジアからの学生
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, ブラジルからの学生
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, アメリカからの学生
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, Montreal International Institute of Language Artsのスタッフ
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい