ドイツの人気の渡航先

ベルリン
ポーランド語を学ぶ
ベルリン

行く

ドルトムント
ポーランド語を学ぶ
ドルトムント

行く

ポーランド語コースタイプ

どのタイプのポーランド語コースをお探しですか?


Q & A

ご質問はありますか? Language Internationalのスタッフまたは過去の学生から回答を得ましょう。

翻訳を見る

"Is it also possible to send the documents for visa online as well as by post office?"

Анастасия Комогорова, ロシアからの学生
Gerti Schwarzer, inlingua Berlinのスタッフ
Sure, that’s possible
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"We normally collect full fees from the student before enrolling them to your school. However, we have one student who has explicitly asked if he can pay in installments. The student also requires visa supporting documents from your school. Before agreeing to this, can you confirm that you can issue visa supporting documents to the student even if we have not received payment in full?"

Dyan Test, アメリカからの学生
Regarding a Visa-booking please note that we do not send any documents to the student before we have received directly from the student to our bank account If we have received this money we will send the booking confirmation. Please note that we do not except the payment in installments, sorry.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"How do you go about handling the visa application of students?"

We handle the bookings for a visa through a diffenret agency. The student has to pay directly to us the security booking fee plus the Express mail fee. After we have received this money we will send the confirmation letter.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"Does the student need a visa for this course?"

No visa needed, as the language stay will only be for four weeks (= less than 3 months)
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"The student and his wife both want to study. They have visas that expire on 21 Oct. Can you help them get a new visa? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, アメリカからの学生
Benjamin Effer, Schiller Language Schoolのスタッフ
For 1 week course we can not offer visa support.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"The student is considering altering the choice to a 34 week course. Would you be able to offer visa support for the student then? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, アメリカからの学生
Benjamin Effer, Schiller Language Schoolのスタッフ
If both would do 34 weeks in our school, we can try to extend their Visa. I need to know which kind of visa they have.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"1. In case of a successful visa application, do you know if it will be possible for the German student to extend the visa whilst being here in Germany and booking a course extension? 2. Could the documents be mailed within Hamburg to the student's sister who will be travelling to Egypt and will then take the documents with her?"

This depends entirely on the type of visa they applied for. Normally, tourist visa are not extendable. If a national visa is booked then students can extend the visa in Germany if the course has been extended too. We can definitely mail the documents to an address in Germany
これは役に立ちましたか? はい