英国の人気の渡航先

ロンドン
英語を学ぶ
ロンドン

73校, 835 コース 行く

ブライトン
英語を学ぶ
ブライトン

19校, 347 コース 行く

ロンドン

ロンドン

73校, 835 コース

オックスフォード

オックスフォード

22校, 240 コース

ケンブリッジ

ケンブリッジ

21校, 273 コース

ボーンマス

ボーンマス

20校, 326 コース

イングランドの全地域を表示 »
カーディフ

カーディフ

4校, 117 コース

ブレコン

ブレコン

1校, 4 コース

ニューポート

ニューポート

1校, 138 コース

スウォンジー

スウォンジー

1校, 82 コース

ウェールズの全地域を表示 »
エディンバラ

エディンバラ

13校, 174 コース

グラスゴー

グラスゴー

4校, 126 コース

アバディーン

アバディーン

1校, 106 コース

アローチャー

アローチャー

1校, 2 コース

スコットランドの全地域を表示 »
ベルファスト

ベルファスト

2校, 85 コース

その他

フォークストン

フォークストン

1校, 1 コース

コーンウォール

コーンウォール

1校, 130 コース

英語コースタイプ

どのタイプの英語コースをお探しですか?

一般的な

一般英語コース

英語一般コースは、英語のリスニング、リーディング、ライティング、スピーキングの四技能を上達させたい大人向けのコースです。 たいていのコースは16歳以上の大人向けです。 2-48 週間のコースが有効です。たいていの集中英語コースは一週間につき 30 クラスあります。

ジュニア

ジュニア英語コース

ジュニア英語コースは夏の間に英語を習得したい4歳から12歳の幼児・小学生、13歳から18歳までの中高生のお子さまに最適です。4-8 週間のコースが有効です。

試験準備

英語試験対策コース

英語試験対策コースは、大学入学や就職に有利な英語検定受験に向けて勉強したい学生のためのコースです。

ビジネス

ビジネス英語コース

ビジネス英語マンツーマンレッスンは、あなたに合わせたレッスンとあなただけの英語教師で、できるだけ早く英語を習得したい企業幹部やビジネスマン向けのコースです。

教員養成

英語教師養成コース

英語教師養成コースは、海外で英語を教えたい教師向けのコースです。世界中どこの国でも、資格を持った英語教師は広く求められています。

プロフェッショナル

職種別英語コース

職種別英語コースは、ビジネス、医療、法律、航空、ホスピタリティなどの特定の分野に関連する英語を勉強したい専門職向けのコースです。

研究と仕事

英語でワーク&スタディプログラム

ワーク&スタディプログラムは、英語を学ぶと同時に、働く経験もしてみたい大人のためのコースです。


Q & A

ご質問はありますか? Language Internationalのスタッフまたは過去の学生から回答を得ましょう。

翻訳を見る

"Do students from Finland need visa going to Switzerland?"

Dyan Test, アメリカからの学生
People from Finland don’t need a visa to come in Switzerland.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"The student has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT the Tier 4 General Student Visa. Will you be able to take the student?"

Okay, but is it a Child study visitor visa? Because even if the student has a visa, it'll have to be a study type visa in order to study as you are also aware of.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student from Saudi Arabia who would like to study at Center of English Studies: Oxford. The student already has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT a Student Visitor Visa. Does he need to apply for the Student Visitor Visa? Or will you allow him to enroll and study with his General Visitor Visa? Most of our other schools in the UK allow students to study if they already have a General Visitor Visa, but I just want to make sure that you can accept this student without asking him to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. Can you confirm?"

The student will need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. We cannot accept students on a GVV. All students from visa national countries MUST have the appropriate Student Visitor Visa, or Extended Student Visitor Visa for their course.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"These students are from Venezuela, where they have currency control and can't make the full payment upfront. Do you accept Venezuelan students to your courses? Do students require visas for 26 week course duration?"

We do accept the Venezuelan students and we provide the support work to apply for bank transfers from Cadivi. We take the initial deposit due to the fact that Cadivi transfer the money we always receive the amount that is less than the course and accommodation fees. The students will need to apply for a visitor visa in order to arrive to the UK and we are able to support them through the process. We send the confirmation of enrolment translated in Spanish as well as the preformed invoice(gross) in Spanish, as well as the schedule of studies(all confirmed by our academic manager and translated by an experienced Spanish speaker).
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"I have a prospective student from France who would like to study at Lewis School of English. Will he need a visa?"

If the student is a French National he will not need a visa.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"The student only has a Child Visitor Visa and NOT a Child STUDENT Visitor Visa. So that means that he has to go and apply for a Child SVV?"

Good news is we can take this student. Under 18s are allowed to study on a child visitor visa as long as it is with an accredited school, which EC London is. It is only adults that require a special student visitor visa.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"Does a student from Angola need a visa to study for 3 weeks?"

Yes. Angolan students do need a visa to study on a 3 week course and must apply for their visa prior to travelling.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい
翻訳を見る

"The student wants to apply for a scholarship from his government. He needs a (conditional) LOA to get his sponsorship approved. Would the school agree to send out a conditional LOA to this student for the entire duration of their studies?"

Study IH Belfast, International House: Belfastのスタッフ
The normal procedure is to generate a Course / Booking confirmation and invoice for the student to use in their application for sponsorship. Once the student has received a financial guarantee from the Saudi Cultural Mission, the school will ask that they email us a copy and then we would use this to generate a letter for their visa application. If the student would prefer a LOA, the school could write this for them as well.
これは役に立ちましたか? はい